In the Interest of: K.S., Appeal of: D.H. ( 2022 )
[…] -5-
    J-A15030-22
    conviction, without hesitance, of the truth of the precise facts in issue.” In re
    C.S., 
    761 A.2d 1197
    , 1201 (Pa. Super. 2000) (en banc) (quoting Matter of
    Adoption Charles E.D.M., II, 
    708 A.2d 88
    , 91 (Pa. 1998)). We need only
    agree with the trial court as to any one subsection of Section 2511(a), as well
    as Section 2511(b), in order to affirm. In re B.L.W., 
    843 A.2d 380
    , 384 (Pa.
    Super. 2004) (en banc).
    Instantly, the trial court terminated Mother’s rights under Section
    2511(a)(2), (5), (8) and (b). Here, we consider the trial court’s decision to
    terminate Mother’s parental rights pursuant to Section 2511(a)(2), which
    provides:
    (a)   General rule.--The rights of a parent in regard to a
    child may be terminated after a petition filed on any
    of the following grounds:
    […]
    (2) The repeated and continued incapacity, abuse,
    neglect or refusal of the parent has caused the child
    to be without essential parental care, control or
    subsistence necessary for his physical or mental
    well-being and the conditions and causes of the
    incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal cannot or will
    not be remedied by the parent.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2511(a)(2).
    To satisfy the requirements of Section 2511(a)(2), the moving party
    must prove “(1) repeated and continued incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal;
    (2) that such incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal caused the child to be
    without essential parental care, control or subsistence; and (3) that the causes
    -6-
    J-A15030-22
    of the incapacity, abuse, neglect or refusal cannot or will not be
    remedied.” C.M.K., 203 A.3d at 262 (citation omitted). Parents are required
    to make diligent efforts toward the reasonably prompt assumption of full
    parental duties. In re Z.P., 
    994 A.2d 1108
    , 1117 (Pa. Super. 2010).
    Here, the record supports the trial court’s finding that “CYF [had]