Com. v. Bathurst, G., Jr. ( 2023 )
[…] The Commonwealth may sustain its
    burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable
    doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
    applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
    all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    [factfinder,] while passing upon the credibility of the witnesses
    and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
    part] or none of the evidence.
    - 12 -
    J-S41022-22
    Commonwealth v. Cahill, 
    95 A.3d 298
    , 300 (Pa. Super. 2014).
    Section 3802 of the Motor Vehicle Code provides:
    (a) General impairment.
    (1) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual
    physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a
    sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is
    rendered incapable of safely driving, operating or being in
    actual physical control of the movement of the vehicle.
    (2) An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual
    physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a
    sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol
    concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is at least
    0.08% but less than 0.10% within two hours after the
    individual has driven, operated or been in actual physical
    control of the movement of the vehicle.
    (b) High rate of alcohol. — An individual may not drive, operate
    or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after
    imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol
    concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is at least 0.10%
    but less than 0.16% within two hours after the individual has
    driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the
    movement of the vehicle.
    75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(a)(1)-(2), (b).
    Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence with respect to his
    operation and physical control of his truck. Appellant’s Brief at 33. We have
    explained:
    “The term ‘operate’ requires evidence of actual physical