Com. v. Zapata, A. ( 2022 )
[…] Feucht, 
    955 A.2d 377
    ,
    381 (Pa. Super. 2008) (citing Commonwealth v. Fletcher, 
    947 A.2d 776
    ,
    776 (Pa. Super. 2008)). “However, the risk of re-offending is but one factor
    ____________________________________________
    5“Mental abnormality” means “[a] congenital or acquired condition of a person
    that affects the emotional or volitional capacity of the person in a manner that
    predisposes that person to the commission of criminal sexual acts to a degree
    that makes the person a menace to the health and safety of other persons.”
    42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9799.53. “Predatory” means “[a]n act directed at a stranger
    or at a person with whom a relationship has been initiated, established,
    maintained or promoted, in whole or in part, in order to facilitate or support
    victimization.” Id.
    -5-
    J-S26010-22
    to be considered when making an assessment; it is not an independent
    element.” Commonwealth v. Hollingshead, 
    111 A.3d 186
    , 190 (Pa. Super.
    2015) (quoting Commonwealth v. Stephens, 
    74 A.3d 1034
    , 1038–39 (Pa.