Com. v. Morrow, D. ( 2016 )
[…] 102 A.3d 985
     (Pa. 2014).       As Appellant
    was seeking a writ of certiorari, the trial court was limited to a review of the
    -4-
    J-A11020-16
    municipal court record. See generally Commonwealth v. Beaufort, 
    112 A.3d 1267
    , 1269 (Pa. Super. 2015).
    The Fourth Amendment of the Federal
    Constitution provides, “[t]he right of the
    people to be secure in their persons, houses,
    papers, and effects, against unreasonable
    searches and seizures, shall not be violated ….”
    U.S. Const. amend. IV. Likewise, Article I,
    Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution
    states, “[t]he people shall be secure in their
    persons, houses, papers and possessions from
    unreasonable searches and seizures ….” Pa.
    Const. Art. I, § 8.
    Commonwealth v. Carter, 
    105 A.3d 765
    , 768 (Pa.
    Super. 2014) (en banc), appeal denied, 
    117 A.3d 295
     (Pa. 2015).
    Commonwealth v. Williams, 
    125 A.3d 425
    , 432 (Pa. Super. 2015).