Com. v. Knight, A. ( 2022 )
[…] complainant, causes the complainant to have indecent contact with the person
    or intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with seminal
    fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or
    the complainant and [] the person does so without the complainant’s consent.”
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(1).     The Crimes Code defines “indecent contact” as
    “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the
    purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.
    Pursuant to Section 3125(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, a person is guilty
    of Aggravated Indecent Assault when he, without consent, “engages in
    penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a
    part of the person’s body for any purpose other than good faith medical,
    hygenic, or law enforcement procedures[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3125(a)(1).
    A person is guilty of Sexual Assault “when that person engages in sexual
    intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant without the
    complainant’s consent.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1.
    - 18 -