In Re: Estate of Harold E. Rood , 121 A.3d 1104 ( 2015 )
[…] revoke the property arrangement in question, or to use and enjoy the
    principal, which is equally implicated in the matter sub judice.
    Although these cases militate in favor of affirmance in the instant
    matter, we find it prudent to further examine the language of the relevant
    provisions of the Code, to ensure that, vis-à-vis subsection 2203(a)(3), a
    ruling in harmony with Kotz and Hart would not contradict the statute’s
    plain language, which we are obligated to honor to the extent possible.
    - 17 -
    J-S26026-15
    Appellants’ reliance upon subsection 6409(a)’s indication that payable on
    death accounts are not “testamentary”10 must be construed in tandem with
    section 2201’s indication that “conveyance” refers to “an act by which it is
    intended to create an interest in real or personal property” if it is intended to
    have “testamentary operation,” because it is not at all clear that the usages
    are intended to be interchangeable. “Testamentary,” simpliciter, is defined
    by one authority as “[o]f or relating to a will or testament,” and,