Fell, R. v. 340 Associates, LLC , 125 A.3d 75 ( 2015 )
[…] business to a lienor who transferred the assets to an
    insider of the debtor.
    12   Pa.C.S.    §   5104   (emphasis    added).     Courts   review   the   factors
    qualitatively, and not quantitatively. See 12 Pa.C.S. § 5104 cmt. (5).10 The
    plain language of the statute also permits a court to find actual fraud even in
    the absence of any of the enumerated factors. In re C.F. Foods, L.P., 
    280 B.R. 103
    , 109 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2002).
    As noted above, in ascertaining whether a transfer is voidable as to
    present and future creditors under Section 5104(a)(1), a court may consider
    whether “the value of the consideration received by the debtor was
    reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset transferred.” 12 Pa.C.S. §
    5104(b)(8). “Value” is defined at 12 Pa.C.S. § 5103 as follows:
    § 5103. Value
    10
    “Proof of the existence of any one or more of the factors enumerated in
    subsection (b) may be relevant evidence as to the debtor’s actual intent but