Com. v. Finnecy, J. , 135 A.3d 1028 ( 2016 )
[…] behavior, concluding: “it is an offender's non-privileged entry, which
    ‘invit[es] dangerous resistance’ and, thus, the possibility of the use of deadly
    force against either the offender or the victim, that renders burglary a
    violent crime, not the behavior that is actually exhibited during the
    burglary.” 
    Id. (citation omitted).
    In light of the guidance from Chester, we consider whether a prior
    conviction for resisting arrest falls within the meaning of “violent behavior”
    as used in Section 4503(1), rendering an offender ineligible for RRRI.
    Section 5104 of the Crimes Code provides:
    - 12 -
    J-S04046-16
    A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, with
    the intent of preventing a public servant from effecting a lawful
    arrest or discharging any other duty, the person creates a
    substantial risk of bodily injury to the public servant or anyone
    else, or employs means justifying or requiring substantial force
    to overcome the resistance.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 5104 (emphasis added).             Notably, resisting arrest contains