Commonwealth v. S.F.,
[…] adjudication hearing, appellee completed the sexual offender portion of his
    psychological treatment ordered as part of his dependency matter and had
    not acted out in sexualized behavior in more than a year).
    The Juvenile Act and Rules of Juvenile Procedure contemplate the
    following process.    Once the juvenile court determines the Commonwealth
    -6-
    J-A16039-17
    has proved beyond a reasonable doubt that the child committed the acts
    alleged, the court must enter that finding on the record. 
    Id.
     at 965 (citing
    42 Pa.C.S. § 6341(b)).    If the juvenile court makes such a finding, next,
    either immediately or at a hearing held within 20 days, the court must “hear
    evidence as to whether the child is in need of treatment, supervision[,] or
    rehabilitation.”3 Id. (emphasis added). “If the court finds that the child is
    not in need of treatment, supervision[,] or rehabilitation[,] it shall dismiss
    the proceeding and discharge the child from any detention or other
    restriction theretofore ordered.” Id. See also Pa.R.J.C.P. 409(1). “If the