Com. v. Arcelay, J. , 190 A.3d 609 ( 2018 )
[…] let alone exclusive or concurrent jurisdiction. See 
    id.
     It does not address
    whether Pennsylvania ceded jurisdiction over Willow Grove military base to
    the United States. See 
    id.
    Moreover, Section 4104 applies only to members of the Pennsylvania
    National Guard, Pennsylvania Guard, and Militia. See id.; see generally Title
    51, Part II, Pennsylvania National Guard, Pennsylvania Guard and Militia
    (setting forth, among other items, the organization, pay, and rights and
    immunities—including        51    Pa.C.S.      §   4104—of   all   members   of   the
    aforementioned organizations); 51 Pa.C.S. § 5103 (stating military justice
    section “applies to all members of the State military forces who are not in a
    Federal status under which they are subject to the Uniform Code of Military
    Justice” (emphases added)).
    Finally, even if Section 4104 applied to Appellant, it simply bars arrests
    pursuant to a warrant. See 51 Pa.C.S. § 4104.15 Appellant was issued a
    summary citation for animal cruelty and was not arrested.
    ____________________________________________