Artillio, C. v. Artillio, T. ( 2020 )
[…] the trial court can establish that he violated any Pennsylvania Rule of Civil
    Procedure by failing “to disclose assets to Appellee during the course of their
    divorce action.” Id. at 37.
    Appellant’s second argument in support of his second issue is that
    because neither party requested equitable distribution, he could not have
    violated Rule 1920.33 as the trial court held.          Id. at 40 (contending,
    “[e]quitable distribution is not at issue in the instant matter, as it was never
    ____________________________________________
    7 We quoted Section 3505(d) earlier, which states in relevant part, “[i]f a
    party fails to disclose information required by general rule of the Supreme
    Court,” the trial court may create a constructive trust. See 23 Pa.C.S. §
    3505(d).
    - 13 -
    J-S37016-20
    ple[d].”). Appellant asserts that he never filed an inventory such that Rule
    1920.33 would be triggered. Id. at 41.8