Artillio, C. v. Artillio, T. ( 2020 )
[…] of” the master, subject to the trial court’s approval. Id. at 6. Appellant did
    not file a response. On March 10, 2020, this Court denied Appellee’s motion
    to quash without prejudice to re-raise the issue in her appellate brief or a
    new application. Order, 3/10/20. Appellee did not re-raise the issue. In
    any event, as we explain below, we have appellate jurisdiction.
    -5-
    J-S37016-20
    mandates conduct not previously mandated or permitted, and
    is effective before entry of the final order.
    Pa.R.A.P. 341(a)(4).
    As quoted above, Rule 311(a)(4) lists two statutory exceptions: §
    3323(f) and § 3505(a).     Section 3323(f) of the Domestic Relations Code
    states:
    (f) Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all
    matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and
    jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which are
    necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to effectuate
    the purposes of this part and may grant such other relief or
    remedy as equity and justice require against either party or
    against any third person over whom the court has jurisdiction
    and who is involved in or concerned with the disposition of the
    cause.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 3323(f).
    We quote Section 3505(a) and 3505(d), of which the instant trial court
    cited the latter:
    (a) Preliminary relief.—Where it appears to the court that a
    party is about to leave the jurisdiction of the court or is about to