Hortman, L. v. Hortman, C. ( 2021 )
[…] family or household members, sexual or intimate partners or
    persons who share biological parenthood:
    (1) Attempting to cause or intentionally, knowingly or
    recklessly causing bodily injury, rape, involuntary deviate sexual
    intercourse, sexual assault, statutory sexual assault, aggravated
    indecent assault, indecent assault or incest with or without a
    deadly weapon.
    (2) Placing another in reasonable fear of imminent serious
    bodily injury.
    (3) The infliction of false imprisonment pursuant to 18
    Pa.C.S. § 2903 (relating to false imprisonment).3
    ____________________________________________
    3 A person commits the offense of false imprisonment “if he knowingly
    restrains another unlawfully so as to interfere substantially with his liberty.”
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2903(a).
    -6-
    J-A04040-21
    (4) Physically or sexually abusing minor children including
    such terms as defined in Chapter 63 (relating to child protective
    services).
    (5) Knowingly engaging in a course of conduct or repeatedly