Com. v. Page, M. ( 2020 )
[…] days “should have been credited to his other revocation docket . . . or the
    instant docket.” Page’s Br. at 32.
    A claim that the trial court failed to award credit for time served prior to
    sentencing is a challenge to the legality of the sentence. Commonwealth v.
    Johnson, 
    967 A.2d 1001
    , 1003 (Pa.Super. 2009). A trial court must order
    credit for time served “for all time spent in custody as a result of the criminal
    charge for which a prison sentence is imposed or as a result of the conduct on
    which such a charge is based.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9760(1). This includes “credit
    for time spent in custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence, and
    pending the resolution of an appeal.” Id.
    Page supplemented the record in this case with the sentencing orders
    from his revocation dockets. The orders reflect that the court ordered credit
    for time served at only one of the two revocation dockets. In that case, the