IN RE: THE ADOPTION OF K.R.S-P.            :   IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] competent evidence.
    The trial court is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence
    presented and is likewise free to make all credibility
    determinations and resolve conflicts in the evidence. If competent
    evidence supports the trial court's findings, we will affirm even if
    the record could also support the opposite result.
    In re A.R., 
    125 A.3d 420
    , 422 (Pa. Super. 2015) (internal quotations and
    citations omitted).
    The appointment of counsel for indigent parents in termination
    proceedings is controlled by 23 Pa.C.S.A § 2313(a.1), which states, in
    pertinent part:
    (a.1) PARENT.—The court shall appoint counsel for a parent
    whose rights are subject to termination in an involuntary
    termination proceeding if, upon petition of the parent, the
    court determines that the parent is unable to pay for counsel or if
    payment would result in substantial financial hardship.
    -5-
    J-S15029-20
    In re 
    A.R., 125 A.3d at 424
    (emphasis added), citing 23 Pa.C.S.A
    § 2313(a.1). “The appointment of counsel is not an automatic right.”
    Id. An incarcerated,
    indigent parent is entitled to notice of a termination hearing.
    Id. If that