You are to submit yourself to random testing twice a week. Notes of testimony, 7/16/19 at 29. Moreover, the trial court was notified by appellant’s counsel of other rehabilitative steps undertaken by appellant before it imposed sentence: [Appellant] completed the CRN evaluation[3] back in November, just after this DUI happened, so he actually took responsibility, got down to get the CRN 3 A CRN evaluation is “[a] uniform prescreening evaluation procedure for all [DUI] offenders to aid and support clinical treatment recommendations offered to the judiciary, prior to sentencing.” 67 Pa.Code § 94.2 []; see 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3816 [] (CRN evaluations are used “to assist the court in determining what sentencing, probation[,] or conditions of Accelerated Rehabilitative Disposition would benefit the person or the public.”). Commonwealth v. Parsons,
166 A.3d 1242, 1244 n.1 (Pa.Super. 2017). -9- J. S06040/20 evaluation very quickly as opposed to many clients who, as you are aware, don’t do it right away. He did it.