Com. v. Walker, D. ( 2021 )
[…] (a) Offense defined. --A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person
    has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have
    indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to
    come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of
    arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and:
    (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or
    more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person
    are not married to each other.
    18   Pa.C.S.A.   §   3126(a)(8).
    Title 18, Section 3122.1(a)(1) states:
    Statutory sexual assault.
    (a) Felony of the second degree. --Except as provided in section 3121
    (relating to rape), a person commits a felony of the second degree when
    that person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant to whom the
    person is not married who is under the age of 16 years and that person is:
    (1) four years older but less than eight years older than the complainant.
    18 Pa.C.S.A.      §   3122.1(a)(1).
    Title 18, Section 6318(a)(1) states:
    Unlawful contact with minor.
    9
    (a) Offense defined.--A person commits an offense if he is intentionally
    in contact with a minor, or a law enforcement officer acting in the