Com. v. Walker, D. ( 2021 )
[…] 8
    involuntary deviate sexual intercourse) and 3124.1 (relating to sexual
    assault), a person who engages in penetration, however slight, of the
    genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any
    purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement
    procedures commits aggravated indecent assault if:
    (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or
    more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person
    are not married to each other.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(8).
    Title 18, Section 3126(a)(8) states:
    Indecent assault.
    (a) Offense defined. --A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person
    has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have
    indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the complainant to
    come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of
    arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and:
    (8) the complainant is less than 16 years of age and the person is four or
    more years older than the complainant and the complainant and the person
    are not married to each other.
    18   Pa.C.S.A.   §   3126(a)(8).
    Title 18, Section 3122.1(a)(1) states:
    Statutory sexual assault.
    (a) Felony of the second degree. --Except as provided in section 3121
    (relating to rape), a person commits a felony of the second degree when