Com. v. McDowell, G. ( 2020 )
[…] The standard for reviewing a challenge to the sufficiency of the
    evidence is
    ____________________________________________
    5 McDowell’s claim is limited to a single element on each of the charges—
    whether the evidence was sufficient to prove that he had sexual intercourse,
    for purposes of his rape and sexual assault convictions, or indecent contact,
    for purposes of his indecent assault conviction, with the Complainant. See
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121 (defining rape, in relevant part, as “when [a] person
    engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant….”); 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 3124.1 (defining sexual assault as “when [a] person engages in sexual
    intercourse … with a complainant….”); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1) (stating
    that “[a] person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent
    contact with the complainant….”). Accordingly, we only address this element
    regarding each of the crimes.
    -8-
    J-S16037-20
    whether[,] viewing all the evidence admitted at trial in the light
    most favorable to the verdict winner, there is sufficient evidence