Com. v. Mutz, S. ( 2020 )
[…] elements of the offense. Commonwealth v. Moreno, 
    14 A.3d 133
    (Pa. Super. 2011). Additionally, we may not reweigh the
    -2-
    J-S24008-20
    evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact
    finder. Commonwealth v. Hartzell, 
    988 A.2d 141
    (Pa. Super.
    2009). The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it
    links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt.
    Moreno, supra at 136.
    Commonwealth v. Koch, 
    39 A.3d 996
    , 1001 (Pa. Super. 2011).
    Appellant was convicted of disorderly conduct under section 5503(a)(2),
    which states: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause
    public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk
    thereof, he … makes unreasonable noise[.]”         18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(2).
    According to Appellant, the Commonwealth failed to prove the mens rea of
    this offense. He insists that the evidence was insufficient to demonstrate
    that he was acting with the purpose of causing a public