T.A. v. J.D., p/k/a J.G. ( 2020 )
[…] the trial court must determine “(1) that the contemnor had notice of the
    specific order or decree which she is alleged to have disobeyed; (2) that the
    act constituting the contemnor’s violation was volitional; and (3) that the
    contemnor acted with wrongful intent.” Harcar v. Harcar, 
    982 A.2d 1230
    ,
    1235 (Pa. Super. 2009). See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(g).6
    Mother argues there was no evidence of intent to support the court’s
    finding of contempt.         In her testimony, Mother acknowledged that she
    ____________________________________________
    6   Section 5323(g) provides:
    (g) Contempt for noncompliance with any custody order.—
    (1)   A party who willfully fails to comply with any custody order
    may, as prescribed by general rule, be adjudged in
    contempt. Contempt shall be punishable by any one or more
    of the following:
    ****
    (v) Counsel fees and costs.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(g)(1)(v).
    - 10 -
    J-S25013-20
    J-S25014-20
    neglected to inform Father that C.A. was attending counseling, that she had
    enrolled C.A. in a Head Start program in the Bloomsburg area, and that she