T.A. v. J.D., p/k/a J.G. ( 2020 )
[…] without notifying [F]ather. The second count is [M]other enrolling
    [C.A.] in [H]ead [S]tart without notifying [F]ather. The third
    count is [M]other entering the [C.A.] into speech therapy without
    notifying [F]ather.
    N.T. Custody, Contempt and Relocation Hearing, 1/22/20, at 107.7
    As detailed above, the record supports the trial court’s findings of
    contempt. It is undisputed that Mother was subject to the stipulated custody
    order and was aware that it specified that she and Father shared legal custody.
    See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a) (defining “Legal custody” as “the right to make
    major decisions on behalf of the child, including, but not limited to, medical,
    religious and educational decisions.”). As such, Mother was required to inform
    ____________________________________________
    7 In its Rule 1925(a) opinion, the trial court misunderstood Mother’s claim in
    her Rule 1925(b) statement of errors complained of on appeal, and responded