T.A. v. J.D., p/k/a J.G. ( 2020 )
[…] acknowledged that Father was unaware of her second move, from Danville to
    Bloomsburg, until “after the fact.” N.T. Contempt and Relocation Hearing,
    12/5/19, at 111. Finally, Mother has acknowledged the mandatory statutory
    notice requirement, but in arguing that the trial court erred in considering
    relocation, she continues to press this issue on appeal. We find no error. The
    trial court properly considered the statutory relocation factors, as well as the
    ____________________________________________
    4 Section 5337(c)(3)(x) provides: “Except as provided by section 5336
    (relating to access to records and information), the following information, if
    available, must be included with the notice of the proposed relocation: [] A
    counter-affidavit as provided under subsection (d)(1) which can be used to
    object to the proposed relocation and the modification of a custody order.” 23
    Pa.C.S.A. § 5337(c)(3)(x). If the non-relocating party does not file a counter-
    affidavit to object to the proposed relocation within thirty (30) days after
    receipt of notice, the non-relocating party will be foreclosed from objecting