In the Int. of: S.W., Appeal of: N.W. ( 2020 )
[…] (1) that continuation of the child in his home would be
    contrary to the welfare, safety or health of the child; and
    (2) whether reasonable efforts were made prior to the
    placement of the child to prevent or eliminate the need for
    removal of the child from his home, if the child has remained
    in his home pending such disposition; or
    (3) if preventive services were not offered due to the
    necessity for an emergency placement, whether such lack
    of services was reasonable under the circumstances; or
    (4) if the court has previously determined pursuant to
    section 6332[4] (relating to informal hearing) that
    ____________________________________________
    4   Section 6332 states, in relevant part:
    If the child is alleged to be a dependent child, the court or master
    shall also determine whether reasonable efforts were made to
    prevent such placement or, in the case of an emergency
    -7-
    J-S29001-20
    reasonable efforts were not made to prevent the initial
    removal of the child from his home, whether reasonable
    efforts are under way to make it possible for the child to
    return home; and
    (5) if the child has a sibling who is subject to removal from
    his home, whether reasonable efforts were made prior to
    the placement of the child to place the siblings together or
    whether such joint placement is contrary to the safety or
    well-being of the child or sibling.
    42 Pa.C.S. §6351 (b)(1)-(5) (footnote added).5
    ____________________________________________
    placement where services were not offered and could not have
    prevented the necessity of placement, whether this level of effort
    was reasonable due to the emergency nature of the situation,
    safety considerations and circumstances of the family.
    42 Pa.C.S. § 6332(a).
    5   Similarly, Pennsylvania Rule of Juvenile Court Procedure 1514(A)(5) states:
    A. Required findings. Prior to entering a dispositional order
    removing a child from the home, the court shall state on the