Com. v. Viera-Castro, P. ( 2020 )
[…] by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.
    Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received
    must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact while
    passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
    part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Tejada, 
    107 A.3d 788
    , 792-793 (Pa.Super. 2015)
    (citations omitted), appeal denied, 
    119 A.3d 351
     (Pa. 2015).
    Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2718(a), “[a] person commits the offense of
    strangulation if the person knowingly or intentionally impedes the breathing
    or circulation of the blood of another person by: (1) applying pressure to the
    throat or neck; or (2) blocking the nose and mouth of the person.”             The
    “[i]nfliction of physical injury to a victim is not an element of the offense”, and
    “[t]he absence of physical injury to a victim is not a defense . . .” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 2718(b). Further, “it is well-established that a victim's testimony alone can