Mother argues that the trial court failed to consider how maintaining the status quo would have been in Child’s best interests to promote stability and continuity. Mother therefore contends that, as Child lived primarily with her and was doing well, the evidence presented - 11 - J-S01039-21 did not support a need to modify the custody arrangement to award primary physical custody to Father. Mother’s Brief at 14-17. As noted above, the trial court is required to consider all of the Section 5328(a) factors in entering a custody order. J.R.M. v. J.E.A.,
33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa.Super. 2011). Although the trial court is required to give “weighted consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to Section 5328(a), the amount of weight a court gives any one factor is almost entirely discretionary. M.J.M. v. M.L.G.,
63 A.3d 331, 339 (Pa.Super. 2013).