M.A. v. M.G. ( 2020 )
[…] benefit or educational opportunity.
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general
    quality of life for the child, including, but not limited
    to, financial or emotional benefit or educational
    opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for
    seeking or opposing the relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party
    or member of the party’s household and whether
    there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an
    abused party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the
    child.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h).
    As the party proposing relocation, Mother has the burden of proving that
    relocation will serve Children’s best interest as set forth under Section
    5337(h). See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(1). In addition, “[e]ach party has the
    burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking
    the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(2).
    -7-
    J-A02013-20
    Section 5328(a) of the Act provides as follows.
    § 5328. Factors to consider when awarding custody.
    (a) Factors. – In ordering any form of custody, the court shall
    determine the best interest of the child by considering all relevant