Com. v. Boyce, A. ( 2020 )
[…] may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
    beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 
    84 A.3d 736
    , 756 (Pa. Super. 2014), appeal
    denied, 
    95 A.3d 275
    (Pa. 2014).
    Section 3714(a) of the Vehicle Code provides that “[a]ny person who
    drives a vehicle in careless disregard for the safety of persons or property is
    guilty of careless driving, a summary offense.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3714(a). This
    court has defined the mens rea for careless driving, “careless disregard,” as
    “less than willful or wanton conduct but more than ordinary negligence.” See
    Commonwealth v. Gezovich, 
    7 A.3d 300
    , 301 (Pa. Super. 2010).