Com. v. Arroyo, A. ( 2020 )
[…] suspected violation of the Motor Vehicle Code, including driving within single
    lane.3 Commonwealth v. Feczko, 
    10 A.3d 1285
    , 1288 (Pa. Super. 2010).
    To satisfy this standard, an officer must be able to “articulate specific facts
    possessed [] at the time of the questioned stop, which would provide probable
    cause to believe that the vehicle or the driver was in violation of some
    provision of the [Motor Vehicle] Code.” 
    Id. at 1291
    . Such an inquiry must
    ____________________________________________
    3 Section 3309 of the Motor Vehicle Code provides that “[a] vehicle shall be
    driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be
    moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement
    can be made with safety.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1).
    -4-
    J-S16036-20
    take into account the totality of the circumstances.        Commonwealth v.
    Delvalle, 
    74 A.3d 1081
    , 1085 (Pa. Super. 2013).
    Here, in its Opinion, the trial court found that Arroyo completely crossed