Com. v. Sebastian, C. ( 2020 )
[…] , 1273 (Pa.
    Super. 2005) (stating that “[t]he weight of the evidence is exclusively for the
    finder of fact[,] who is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence and to
    determine the credibility of witnesses. An appellate court cannot substitute
    its judgment for that for the finder of fact.”). Moreover, it is settled that the
    uncorroborated testimony of a sexual assault victim, if believed, alone is
    sufficient to support a sex offense conviction.         See Commonwealth v.
    Izurieta, 
    171 A.3d 803
    , 807 (Pa. Super. 2017); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3106
    (“The credibility of a complainant of an offense under this chapter shall be
    determined by the same standard as is the credibility of a complainant of any
    other crime . . . . [and it] need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this
    chapter.”). Here, in convicting Appellant of the various sex crimes, the jury
    chose to believe the testimony of Minor Victim. Thus, Appellant is not entitled
    to relief.
    We next address Appellant’s third and fifth issues because they implicate
    the trial court’s evidentiary rulings.