Com. v. Stevens, E. ( 2020 )
[…] for the RRRI program on the record at the sentencing hearing.
    Id. at 42-43.
    The Commonwealth, in calculating Appellant’s prior record score of four
    on the Pennsylvania Commission on Sentencing’s guideline sentence form,
    represented that Appellant had a prior weapons offense for receiving stolen
    property of a firearm and seven misdemeanor offenses in the State of
    Delaware.8     N.T., 11/7/19, at 11.           The following dialogue occurred at the
    sentencing hearing:
    ____________________________________________
    8 11 Del.C §§ 1450 and 1257(b), respectively. Under Delaware law, a person
    is guilty of receiving stolen property of a firearm “if the person intentionally
    receives, retains or disposes of a firearm of another person with intent to
    deprive the owner of it or to appropriate it, knowing that it has been acquired
    under circumstances amounting to theft, or believing that it has been so
    acquired.” 11 Del.C. § 1450.
    - 24 -
    J-S39029-20
    [Commonwealth:]   [Appellant has a history of violence, resisting
    arrest, domestic assaults as a juvenile. He
    has a history of violence[.]
    ...
    [Appellant:]      Your Honor, and that conviction was[,] I was