delinquent. See Commonwealth v. S.F.,
[…] August 27, 2018. See also
    N.T. Adjudication/Dispositional Hearing, 1/17/20, at 49 (trial court stating,
    “[B]ut since that case, the statute was changed to preponderance of the
    evidence[.]”). Cf. In the Interest of N.C., 
    171 A.3d 275
    , 281 (Pa. Super.
    2017) (observing that pre-amended version of section 6341(b) “is silent as to
    the standard of proof required for establishing the juvenile is in need of
    treatment, supervision, or rehabilitation” and reading proof beyond a
    reasonable doubt standard into statute).
    9   The entirety of section 6341(b) of the Juvenile Act reads as follows:
    Finding of delinquency.--If the court finds on proof beyond a
    reasonable doubt that the child committed the acts by reason of
    which he is alleged to be delinquent it shall enter such finding on
    the record and shall specify the particular offenses, including the
    grading and counts thereof which the child is found to have
    committed. The court shall then proceed immediately or at
    a postponed hearing, which shall occur not later than 20 days
    after such finding if the child is in detention or not more than 60
    days after such finding if the child is not in detention, to hear
    evidence as to whether the child is in need of treatment,
    supervision or rehabilitation, as established by a
    preponderance of the evidence, and to make and file its
    findings thereon. This time limitation may only be extended
    pursuant to the agreement of the child and the attorney for the
    -9-
    J-A26027-20
    evidence to the contrary, evidence of the commission of acts which constitute
    a felony shall be sufficient to sustain a finding that the child is in need of
    treatment, supervision or rehabilitation.”         
    Id.
       Moreover, in dispositional
    hearings under section 6341(b):
    [A]ll evidence helpful in determining the questions presented,
    including oral and written reports, may be received by the court
    and relied upon to the extent of its probative value even though