In Re: Estate and Trust of M.A.Turner Liverant ( 2021 )
[…] surcharge. See Concise Statement, 2/10/20, at (2)(A) (“there should be no
    operational expenditure surcharge”), (2)(B) (“the operational surcharge
    should be reduced”). We shall address only those arguments that were raised
    in his Rule 1925(b) statement.           See, e.g., U.S. Bank, N.A. for
    Certificateholders of LXS 2007-7N Tr. Fund v. Hua, 
    193 A.3d 994
    , 997
    (Pa.Super. 2018) (“Any issues not raised in a 1925(b) statement will be
    deemed waived.”). In any event, a trustee has the power to delegate powers
    to an agent. See 20 Pa.C.S. § 7777(a). When such occurs, “[t]he agent shall
    comply with the scope and terms of the delegation and shall exercise the
    delegated duties and powers with reasonable care, skill and caution and shall
    be liable to the trust for failure to do so.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 7777(b) (emphasis
    added).
    8 Turner also argues on appeal that if a capital expenditure surcharge is
    deemed to be appropriate, it should be reduced to $69,790.19. See Turner’s
    brief at 14-15. However, while Turner raised both the propriety and the