Com. v. Sekerak, J. ( 2021 )
[…] may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
    beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 
    84 A.3d 736
    , 756 (Pa. Super. 2014), appeal
    denied, 
    95 A.3d 275
     (Pa. 2014).
    Section 3301 of the Crimes Code, relating to arson, provides in relevant
    part:
    (a) Arson endangering persons.--
    (1) A person commits a felony of the first degree if he
    intentionally starts a fire or causes an explosion, or if he
    aids, counsels, pays or agrees to pay another to cause a fire
    or explosion, whether on his own property or on that of
    another, and if:
    (i) he thereby recklessly places another person in
    danger of death or bodily injury, including but not
    limited to a firefighter, police officer or other person
    actively engaged in fighting the fire; or
    (ii) he commits the act with the purpose of destroying
    or damaging an inhabited building or occupied
    structure of another.
    -4-
    J-S47005-20
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a).        A conviction for arson requires that the
    Commonwealth establish three elements: (1) that there was a fire; (2) that it
    was of incendiary origin; and (3) that appellant set the fire.” Commonwealth
    v. Ford, 
    607 A.2d 764