The Phila. Contributionship v. Hunter, L. ( 2021 )
[…] insured was appealable despite the fact the order did not dispose of all parties
    and all claims); see also Nat’l Cas. Co. v. Kinney, 
    90 A.3d 747
     (Pa. Super.
    2014) (denial of motion for summary judgment effectively disposed of all
    claims set forth in declaratory judgment complaint); Pa.R.A.P. 341, Note (“A
    party aggrieved by an interlocutory order granting or denying a declaratory
    judgment . . . may elect to proceed under Pa.R.A.P. 311(a)(8) or wait until
    the end of the case and proceed under subparagraph [Pa.R.A.P. 341](b)(1) of
    this rule.”); 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7532 (“The declaration may be either affirmative
    or negative in form and effect, and such declarations shall have the force and
    effect of a final judgment or decree”).
    7Ms. Hunter did not file a brief in this appeal. We also do not have briefs
    before us from other parties in this case, especially the minor plaintiffs.
    -5-
    J-A27001-20
    already had secured an entry of judgment against her. No indications exist