Com. v. Lorenzo-Mercedes, Y. ( 2021 )
[…] possibility of innocence, and the fact-finder is free to resolve any
    doubts regarding a defendant's guilt unless the evidence is so
    weak and inconclusive that as a matter of law no probability of
    fact may be drawn from the combined circumstances. When
    evaluating the credibility and weight of the evidence, the fact-
    finder is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Emler, 
    903 A.2d 1273
    , 1276 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation
    omitted).
    A person is guilty of aggravated assault under 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 2702(a)(1) when he “attempts to cause serious bodily injury to
    another ... under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference
    to the value of human life.”
    -8-
    J-S08032-21
    The Crimes Code defines bodily injury as “impairment of physical
    condition or substantial pain,” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301, and serious
    bodily injury as “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of
    death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement, or