L.A.W. v. W.R.W ( 2016 )
[…] and offenses).
    23 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1-5).
    - 18 -
    J-A08002-16
    In re W.H., 
    25 A.3d 330
    , 339 n.3 (Pa.Super. 2011) (quoting In re A.C.,
    
    991 A.2d 884
    , 897 (Pa.Super. 2010)) (“where an appellate brief fails to
    provide any discussion of a claim with citation to relevant authority or fails
    to develop the issue in any other meaningful fashion capable of review, that
    claim is waived.”).
    Moreover, Father’s assertion that Mother did not establish abuse
    defined as a reasonable fear of imminent serious bodily injury pursuant to §
    6102(a)(2) fails.     Notwithstanding Father’s protestations, Mother was not
    limited to that definition of abuse.          In reality, Mother proved by a
    preponderance of the evidence abuse defined under § 6102(a)(5) as “a
    course of conduct or repeatedly committing acts toward another person . . .
    under circumstances which place the person in reasonable fear of bodily
    injury.”   Specifically, she established that over a two-day period during
    December 2014, Father harassed her relentlessly via telephone, text
    message, and email. He rebuffed police directions to leave Mother alone and
    threatened to “just . . . show up at [her] house.”