L.D.W. v. B.E.W. ( 2015 )
[…] cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).9
    This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section
    5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a
    custody order.”   J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011)
    (emphasis in original). Further:
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
    written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally,
    9
    The Act was amended, effective January 1, 2014, to include the additional
    factor at 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(2.1).
    -16 -
    J-S09039-15
    “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its