Com. v. Mitchell, F. ( 2015 )
[…] Id. at 54.
    On March 13, 2012, M.N. was interviewed at A Child’s Place at Mercy
    by Sara Gluzman, a forensic interviewer          trained in   evaluating and
    interviewing children who are suspected victims of abuse.      Id. at 90-91.
    During the course of the interview, Gluzman asked M.N. if there are places
    ____________________________________________
    1
    18 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 3121(a)(1), 3121(c), 3123(a)(1), 3123(a)(7), 3125(a)(2),
    3125(a)(7), 3126(a)(7), and 3126(a)(2), respectively.
    2
    We also order the record in this case be sealed. See 42 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 5988(a) (providing that, in cases involving sexual or physical abuse of
    minors, “any records revealing the name of the minor victim shall not be
    open to public inspection[]”).
    -2-
    J-S67026-14
    people are not supposed to touch.3 Id. at 101. M.N., in response, drew a
    picture and told Gluzman it was a “boob” and people are not supposed to
    touch it. Id. Gluzman showed M.N. an anatomical depiction of the human