Reifsnyder, B. v. Reifsnyder, M. ( 2020 )
[…] Childress v. Bogosian, 
    12 A.3d 448
    , 455–456 (Pa. Super. 2011) (internal
    citations and quotations omitted).
    Husband first argues that the trial court abused its discretion because it
    deviated from the master’s recommended distribution scheme “without
    explanation as required by 23 Pa.C.S.[A.] § 3506.” Husband’s Brief at 19.
    Specifically, Husband claims that the trial court erred in changing the
    “equitable distribution scheme [from 55/45% to 60/40%]” without providing
    an adequate “reason for [the] chang[e].” Id. at 21. We disagree.
    Section 3506 of the Divorce Code mandates that the trial court provide
    a statement of reasons for its distribution of marital property. It states:
    In an order made under this chapter for the distribution of
    property, the court shall set forth the percentage of distribution
    for each marital asset or group of assets and the reasons for the
    distribution ordered.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3506.
    - 10 -
    J-A25020-20
    Herein, the master, in her October 5, 2018 report, discussed each of the
    11 factors listed in 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3502. See Master’s Report, 10/5/18, at