Shropshire, C. v. Shropshire, J. ( 2022 )
[…] Argument section violates Pa.R.A.P. 2116 and 2119(a), respectively, and
    hampers this court’s ability to review certain arguments. Notwithstanding
    these defects, to the extent that we can discern Appellant’s issues, we will
    address them.
    -9-
    J-S38019-21
    The Child Custody Act, 23 Pa.C.S. §§ 5321–5320, governs all custody
    proceedings commenced after January 24, 2011. E.D. v. M.P., 
    33 A.3d 73
    ,
    77 (Pa. Super. 2011). The Custody Act requires a trial court to consider all of
    the Section 5328(a) custody factors when “ordering any form of custody,” and
    further requires the court to give “weighted consideration to those factors
    which affect the safety of the child[.]” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a). A trial court
    must “delineate the reasons for its decision when making an award of custody
    either on the record or in a written opinion.” S.W.D., 
    96 A.3d at 401
    . See
    also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5323(a) and (d). However, “there is no required amount