Gwinner, B. v. Cascio, T. ( 2022 )
[…] child’s best interest prior to any custody determination. 
    Id.
     Father’s claim
    lacks merit.
    To support his argument, Father cites subsection (f), which requires a
    court that is considering a relocation petition to hold a hearing prior to
    modifying a custody order and provides: “the court shall modify the existing
    custody order only after holding a hearing to establish the terms and
    -6-
    J-A03016-22
    conditions of the order pursuant to the relocation indicating the rights, if any,
    of the nonrelocating parties.”     23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(f).       Father also cites
    subsection (g), which compels the court to issue an appropriate custody order
    after granting a relocation petition, stating: “[i]f the court approves the
    proposed relocation, it shall: (i) modify any existing custody order; or (ii)
    establish the terms and conditions of a custody order.” Id. at § 5337(g).
    While Father cites to subsections of the statute that require a trial court
    to hold a hearing prior to modifying a custody order and issue an appropriate
    custody order after approving relocation, Father fails to cite to any legal