Com. v. Hershberger, E. ( 2023 )
[…] Here,
    the jury could credit L.M.’s initial testimony on direct examination that
    Appellant had licked her vagina three times.       Therefore, the evidence of
    - 13 -
    J-S09004-23
    multiple instances of oral sex — in addition to the one occurrence of anal sex
    — was sufficient to support Appellant’s conviction as to three counts of IDSI.5
    III.
    In Appellant’s third issue, he contends that the evidence does not
    support his convictions at 40 of the 48 counts of statutory sexual assault under
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3122.1(b). Section 3122.1(b) states:
    A person commits a felony of the first degree when that person
    engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant under the age
    of 16 years and that person is 11 or more years older than the
    ____________________________________________
    5 Included in Appellant’s sufficiency argument is a claim that the Criminal
    Information stated that two instances of anal sexual intercourse and one
    instance of oral sexual intercourse took place. Appellant’s Brief at 43-44.