Com. v. Linton, B. ( 2023 )
[…] the accused, beyond a reasonable doubt.” Commonwealth v. Widmer, 
    744 A.2d 745
    , 751 (Pa. 2000). The trier of fact is free to believe, all, part, or none
    of the evidence presented when making credibility determinations.            See
    Commonwealth v. Beasley, 
    138 A.3d 39
    , 45 (Pa. Super. 2016). “[T]his
    Court may not substitute its judgment for that of the factfinder, and where
    the record contains support for the convictions, they may not be disturbed.”
    Commonwealth v. Smith, 
    146 A.3d 257
    , 261 (Pa. Super. 2016).
    Pursuant to section 3364(b)(2), “[a] pedalcycle may be operated at a
    safe and reasonable speed appropriate for the pedalcycle.           A pedalcycle
    operator shall use reasonable efforts so as not to impede the normal and
    reasonable movement of traffic.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3364(b)(2).
    Linton concedes that he was travelling between twelve and nineteen
    miles per hour on Route 68 but argues that he was not impeding traffic “as
    several vehicles were able to pass him.” Linton’s Brief at 17. Linton further