Beck, N. v. Beck, J. ( 2023 )
[…] Thus, we reverse the trial court’s order denying Appellant’s petition for
    expungement, and remand this case for the trial court to enter an order
    expunging the docket related to the PFA proceedings in this case.
    Order reversed.         Case remanded with instructions.       Jurisdiction
    relinquished.
    ____________________________________________
    2 We recognize that the PFA Act allows for the parties to enter a consent
    agreement, which the court can then approve and continue the PFA
    proceedings during the pendency of that agreement. See 23 Pa.C.S. §
    6108(a) (“The court may grant any protection order or approve any consent
    agreement to bring about a cessation of abuse of the plaintiff or minor
    children.”) (emphasis added); see also Fischl v. Fischl, 
    260 A.3d 128
     (Pa.
    Super. 2021) (unpublished memorandum) (explaining that, after Father filed
    for a temporary PFA order against Son, the parties entered into a consent