Com. v. Sabold, Z. ( 2023 )
[…] (emphasis added). Because Appellant has not pointed us to where the court
    allegedly provided the instruction that he now contends the jury failed to
    follow, we conclude that his first pro se claim is frivolous.1
    ____________________________________________
    1 We also note that there is no arguable merit to a claim that the jury could
    not have convicted Appellant of sexual assault because it acquitted him of
    IDSI and rape by forcible compulsion, as the elements of those offenses are
    distinct. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1) (stating that a person commits IDSI
    “when the person engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant:
    (1) by forcible compulsion[.]”); 18 Pa.C.S. § 3121(a)(1) (stating that a person
    commits rape by forcible compulsion “when the person engages in sexual
    intercourse with a complainant: (1) By forcible compulsion.”); 18 Pa.C.S. §
    3124.1 (stating that a person commits sexual assault “when that person