International Business Machines Corp. v. Gary Joseph Khoury , 177 A.3d 724 ( 2017 )
[…] granted IBM an “unfettered right to reduce [Khoury’s] commissions and adjust
    his quota” after the measurement of business results for 2014. Finally, IBM
    asserts that the trial court erred by awarding Khoury attorney’s fees and
    statutory interest.
    Any party aggrieved by a DOL wage claim decision may appeal to the trial
    court by petition, setting forth that the decision is erroneous, in whole or in
    part, and specifying the grounds upon which the decision is claimed to be in
    error. See RSA 275:51, V. “The scope of review by the superior court shall be
    limited to questions of law.” Id. “After hearing and upon consideration of the
    record, the court may affirm, vacate or modify in whole or in part the decision
    of the commissioner, or may remand the matter to the commissioner for
    further findings.” Id. “We, in turn, review de novo the trial court’s decisions on
    questions of law.” Ichiban Japanese Steakhouse v. Rocheleau, 
    167 N.H. 138
    ,
    140 (2014).
    A
    IBM first asserts that the trial court erred by determining that the IPL