• In thee Matter of:                      )
[…] error in which he joined, acquiesced or invited by his conduct at trial. See Klineline v.
    Klineline, 
    481 S.W.3d 551
    , 554 (Mo. App. 2015); Ard v. Shannon Cty. Comm’n, 
    424 S.W.3d 468
    , 476 (Mo. App. 2014).
    The Rogers’ point is therefore denied, and the trial court’s judgment is affirmed.
    JEFFREY W. BATES, J. – OPINION AUTHOR
    NANCY STEFFEN RAHMEYER, J. – CONCUR
    GARY W. LYNCH, J. – CONCUR
    4
    Given the basis for our disposition of this appeal, we express no opinion on
    whether § 211.093 applies to this § 475.030 guardianship proceeding, as the Children’s
    Division argued below. It is worthy of note, however, that § 211.093 expressly limits its
    application to inconsistencies involving “any order or judgment concerning the status or
    custody of a child under age twenty-one entered by a court under authority of chapter
    452, 453, 454 or 455 ….”
    5