Com. v. Clapper, D. ( 2017 )
[…] Commonwealth v. Luketic, 
    162 A.3d 1149
    , 1159 (Pa. Super. 2017).         We will exercise our discretion to
    consider the issue only if (1) the appellant has filed a timely notice of
    appeal; (2) he has preserved the sentencing issue at the time of sentencing
    or in a motion to reconsider and modify his sentence; (3) he presents the
    issue in a properly framed statement in his brief under Rule 2119(f) of the
    Rules of Appellate Procedure, pursuant to Commonwealth v. Tuladziecki,
    
    522 A.2d 17
     (Pa. 1987); and (4) in the words of Section 9781(b) of the
    Sentencing Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(b), “it appears that there is a
    substantial question that the sentence imposed is not appropriate under this
    chapter.” See, e.g., Commonwealth v. Haynes, 
    125 A.3d 800
    , 807 (Pa.
    Super. 2015), appeal denied, 
    140 A.3d 12
     (Pa. 2016); Commonwealth v.
    Zelinski, 
    573 A.2d 569
    , 574-75 (Pa. Super.), appeal denied, 
    593 A.2d 419
    (Pa. 1990).