Kleinfeld v. Huntington National Bank, 90916 (12-11-2008) , 2008 Ohio 6486 ( 2008 )
[…] A certified copy of this entry shall constitute the mandate pursuant to Rule 27 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure.

    CHRISTINE T. McMONAGLE, P.J., and MARY JANE BOYLE, J., CONCUR

    1 Case Nos. CV-404730, CV-526833, CV-599182, CV-604994, and CV-630879 have been consolidated for the purposes of this appeal; however, Kleinfeld is not a party in Case No. CV-404730.

    2 Lomaz's personal property included some furniture, inventory from a business he owned, and other unidentified items.

    3 August 25, 2003; September 18, 2003; October 9, 2003; and October 14, 2003.

    4 R.C. 2737.03 states in full: "Any party to an action involving a claim for the recovery of specific personal property, upon or at any time after commencement of the action, may apply to the court by written motion for an order of possession of the property. The motion shall have attached to it the affidavit of the movant, his agent, or his attorney containing all of the following: