in the Interest of C.E.H. ( 2020 )
[…] of the marriage was filed and the possessory conservator’s
    county of residence remains the same and the managing
    conservator’s county of residence changes after they no
    longer live in the same residence, effective on the date the
    order is rendered[.]
    Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.316.5 This means that Father as possessory conservator
    shall pick up C.E.H. from Mother’s residence, who is the “managing” or “primary”
    5
    We note that although the statute refers to parents as managing and
    possessory conservators, under section 153.251 titled “Policy and General
    Application of Guidelines” the family code states that “[t]he guidelines established
    in the standard possession order are intended to guide the courts in ordering the terms
    and conditions for possession of a child by a parent named as a possessory
    conservator or as the minimum possession for a joint managing conservator.” Tex.
    Fam. Code Ann. § 153.251. Additionally, section 153.252 states that there is a
    rebuttable presumption that the standard possession order in subchapter F, provides
    the minimum possession for a parent named joint managing conservator and is in
    the best interest of the child.