in the Interest of C.E.H. ( 2020 )
[…] complies with the Family Code, Father has failed to show that it does not conform
    with the parties’ agreement as expressed in court.
    Third, Father contends that he did not agree to Mother having possession of
    C.E.H. during all undesignated periods of possession. Mother and Father agreed on
    the record that they be named joint managing conservators with Mother given the
    right to designate the child’s primary residence. Mother was given a superior right
    to possession by that agreement. See
    id. § 153.134(b)(1) (stating
    a trial court shall
    “designate the conservator who has the exclusive right to determine the primary
    residence of the child”); see also In re Casanova, No. 05-14-01166-CV, 
    2014 WL 6486127
    , at *7 (Tex. App.—Dallas Nov. 20, 2014, no pet.) (mem. op.) (ruling that
    the temporary order that granted Mother right to possession of the child in all