in the Interest of C.E.H. ( 2020 )
[…] year and gave Father the same amount of possession on the same days. See
    id. This additional language
    does not deviate from the weekend possession provided to
    Father in section 153.312 and conforms to the parties’ agreement as expressed in
    court.
    Father’s second argument regarding the trial court’s failure to include a
    standard possession order for parents who reside over 100 miles apart also lacks
    merit. Section 153.313 is part of the standard possession order as provided in the
    Family Code. See
    id. § 153.313. Our
    review of the record reveals that the final order
    did include such a provision. Specifically, the order provides for situations “when
    [Father] resides more than 100 miles from the residence of the child, [Father] shall
    12
    have the right to possession of the child as follows . . .” and outlines Father’s periods
    of possession consistent with section 153.313. Because the provision for standard
    possession for parents who reside over 100 miles apart included in the final order
    complies with the Family Code, Father has failed to show that it does not conform