in the Interest of C.E.H. ( 2020 )
[…] for standard possession for parties who reside over 100 miles apart per section
    10
    153.313. See
    id. § 153.313. Third,
    Father asserts that the trial court’s addition of
    language allowing Mother exclusive possession of the child at all times not
    designated by the possession order violates the Family Code. Finally, Father argues
    that the possession order deviates from the standard possession order by requiring
    Father to pick up and drop off the child at Mother’s residence after his times of
    possession.
    First, we address Father’s argument regarding section 153.312 and weekend
    visitation. Section 153.312(a) provides:
    (a) If the possessory conservator resides 100 miles or less from the
    primary residence of the child, the possessory conservator shall have
    the right to possession of the child as follows:
    (1) on weekends throughout the year beginning at 6 p.m. on
    the first, third, and fifth Friday of each month and ending at 6
    p.m. on the following Sunday; and
    (2) on Thursdays of each week during the regular school term
    beginning at 6 p.m. and ending at 8 p.m., unless the court finds
    that visitation under this subdivision is not in the best interest of
    the child.
    Id. § 153.312(a)(1)–(2) (emphasis
    added).
    The Order in Suit Establishing the Parent-Child Relationship signed by the
    trial court contained the following:
    1. Weekends –
    On weekends that occur during the regular school term,
    beginning at 6:00 p.m., on the first, third, and fifth Friday of each
    month and ending at 6:00 p.m. on the following Sunday.
    11
    On weekends that do not occur during the regular school term,
    beginning at 6:00 p.m., on the first, third, and fifth Friday of each
    month and ending at 6:00 p.m. on the following Sunday.
    (emphasis added).
    The trial court’s failure to track the exact language provided in section
    153.312 standard possession order has not been shown to deviate from the parties’
    agreement. The parties agreed to follow “standard possession” and our review shows