•                             NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] major supply system interruption to establish the need for the SRL. Therefore,
    the Board appropriately relied upon Lynch's detailed testimony.
    As explained above, we will not reverse an agency decision because of
    doubts as to its wisdom or because the record may support more than one result.
    Adoption of Amendments, 435 N.J. Super. at 583-84. We do not weigh the
    A-3666-15
    44
    evidence, draw inferences and conclusions from the evidence, or resolve
    conflicts therein. De Vitis, 
    202 N.J. Super. at 489-90
    . N.J.S.A. 48:2-46 states
    that the Appellate Division can set aside the Board's order only "when it clearly
    appears that there was no evidence before the board to support the same
    reasonably." In light of these standards, we are satisfied that the Board did not
    err by concluding that the SRL was reasonably necessary as a redundant gas feed
    pursuant to N.J.S.A. 40:55D-19.
    Appellants next argue that NJNG failed to adequately consider alternative