•                              NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE
[…] 461 N.J. Super. 57
    , 79 (App. Div.
    2019).
    A-0999-17
    30
    Here, PPA and appellants participated in the public hearings and
    submitted comments to the Commission objecting to the proposed development.
    Those comments, however, were appropriately addressed in the Executive
    Director's report. "In the land-use permitting context, . . . a third-party objector's
    due process rights may be satisfied by an agency's review process, even absent
    trial-type procedures." In re Freshwater Wetlands Statewide Gen. Permits, 
    185 N.J. at 471
    . Under N.J.S.A. 52:14B-3.1(a), "all interested persons are afforded
    reasonable opportunity to submit data, views or arguments, orally or in writing,
    during any proceedings involving a permit decision." We are satisfied from our
    review of the record, that the Commission conscientiously considered
    appellant's arguments and its procedural review did not violate appellants' state
    and federal due process guarantees.
    IV.