Loper Bright Enterprises, Inc. v. Wilbur L. Ross, Jr. ( 2021 )
[…] id.
     (citing AR 17341-46); and (3) an “explanation
    for their conclusion that certain businesses ‘were more likely
    80
    to exit the fishery if the cost of monitoring [were] perceived
    as too expensive,’” 
    id.
     at 52-53 (citing AR 17342).
    As an initial matter, the Court notes that Plaintiffs’
    arguments appear to be a “non-starter” because Plaintiffs’
    motion only cites to alleged compliance failures within the IRFA
    and do not point to any alleged deficiencies within the FRFA.
    Alfa Int’l Seafood, 264 F. Supp. 3d at 67. Pursuant to section
    611(a) of the RFA, the adequacy of an agency’s IRFA is not
    reviewable. See 
    5 U.S.C. § 611
    (a) (“[A] small entity that is
    adversely affected or aggrieved by final agency action is
    entitled to judicial review of agency compliance with the
    requirements of sections 601, 604, 605(b), 608(b), and 610 in
    accordance with chapter 7.”). Thus, the Court lacks jurisdiction
    to consider Plaintiffs’ challenge to Defendants’ IRFA. See
    Allied Local & Reg’l Mfrs. Caucus v. EPA, 
    215 F.3d 61
    , 79 (D.C.
    Cir. 2000).
    Even if the Court construed Plaintiffs’ three arguments as